People

Our talented and diverse team of experienced architects, technicians and support are united by their passion for delivering excellence.

The studio comprises a wide range of expertise, skills and specialisms including advanced BIM, façade engineering, timber construction and sustainability.

We take a pro-active approach to developing our team through a formal and informal programme of mentoring, training and on-site experience.

People
Role
Abdel Mohamed
Architectural Assistant
Adam Carling
Associate
Adchana Sivaram
Architect
Alexia Philippou
Architect
Alice Cheung
Architect
Amanda O’Neill
Senior Architect
Amy Middleton
Studio Assistant
Ana Rodriguez Anguita
Senior Architect
Antuan Creary
Architectural Technologist
Baljit Kaur
Architect
Barry Cho
Senior Associate
Charlie Staniforth
Senior Technologist
Daniel Stoyanov
Architectural Student
Darren Clark
Systems Administrator
Darren Ghanie
Associate
Diego Pacheco Bloch
Associate
Dominic Lindsey
Architectural Technologist
Elena Prousalidou
Senior Architect
Fabio Petrella
Senior Architect
Francesca Melis
Associate
Frank Trebeljahr
International Accountant
Freddie Cottis
Director - IT Strategy and Innovation
Galit Seligmann
Senior Architect
Geraldine Ho
Architect
Gordon McQuade
Director
Grace Cattermole
Architect
Guadalupe Ferrera
Associate
Hasan Abbas
Architect
Jagjeet Kumar
Architectural Assistant
James Atha
Director
James Goldsby
Associate - BIM Lead
James Poulin
Senior Architectural Assistant
Jemma Gill
Associate Director
Jennifer Asiedu
Architectural Assistant
Jeremy Williamson
Associate Director
Joe Roper
Associate
Laura-Anne Anderson
Senior Associate
Leonardo Ilari
Architect
Maria Perez Vera
Architectural Designer
Mark Damien
Senior Architect
Matteo Frongia
Architect
Monique Beveridge
Senior Architectural Technician
Patrycja Mis
Architect
Paula Ferrao
Associate
Penny Merlin-Woods
Document Controller
Petula Keogh
Project Accountant
Phill Durrans
Director
Ralph Kanfer
Associate Director
Robin Hayes
Associate
Rolando Hernandez
Senior Architectural Technician
Rosa Aragon Munoz
Architect
Rupert Burwash
International Systems Manager
Sandra Taylor
Marketing & Communications Manager
Sara Racic
Architectural Assistant
Shaylin Naidu
Architectural Technologist
Stephen Alden
Associate
Subi Nagendra
UK Financial Controller
Thomas Deckker
Senior Architect
Tony Barkwith
Group Finance Director
Veronica Popescu
Architect
Viqui Sanchez
Associate
Wolfgang Frese
Associate
Yixuan Song
Architectural Assistant
Yvonne Mathurin
Associate - Head of HR